https://isfdb.org/wiki/index.php?title=Magazine:1960-1969&feed=atom&action=history
Magazine:1960-1969 - Revision history
2024-03-28T15:54:58Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.35.6
https://isfdb.org/wiki/index.php?title=Magazine:1960-1969&diff=275295&oldid=prev
Uzume: cleanup
2012-06-14T22:52:10Z
<p>cleanup</p>
<a href="https://isfdb.org/wiki/index.php?title=Magazine:1960-1969&diff=275295&oldid=115055">Show changes</a>
Uzume
https://isfdb.org/wiki/index.php?title=Magazine:1960-1969&diff=115055&oldid=prev
DESiegel60 at 06:11, 3 March 2008
2008-03-03T06:11:57Z
<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 06:11, 3 March 2008</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l2" >Line 2:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 2:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>[[Magazine:1900-1919|1900-1919]] [[Magazine:1920-1929|1920-1929]] [[Magazine:1930-1939|1930-1939]] [[Magazine:1940-1949|1940-1949]] [[Magazine:1950-1959|1950-1959]] [[Magazine:1960-1969|1960-1969]] [[Magazine:1970-1979|1970-1979]] [[Magazine:1980-1989|1980-1989]] [[Magazine:1990-1999|1990-1999]] [[Magazine:2000-2009|2000-2009]]</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>[[Magazine:1900-1919|1900-1919]] [[Magazine:1920-1929|1920-1929]] [[Magazine:1930-1939|1930-1939]] [[Magazine:1940-1949|1940-1949]] [[Magazine:1950-1959|1950-1959]] [[Magazine:1960-1969|1960-1969]] [[Magazine:1970-1979|1970-1979]] [[Magazine:1980-1989|1980-1989]] [[Magazine:1990-1999|1990-1999]] [[Magazine:2000-2009|2000-2009]]</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>----</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>----</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div> </div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>{| width="100%" border="1" cellpadding="3"</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>{| width="100%" border="1" cellpadding="3"</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>|- align="left"</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>|- align="left"</div></td></tr>
</table>
DESiegel60
https://isfdb.org/wiki/index.php?title=Magazine:1960-1969&diff=111960&oldid=prev
Alvonruff: Creation
2006-06-17T10:24:16Z
<p>Creation</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>----<br />
[[Magazine:1900-1919|1900-1919]] [[Magazine:1920-1929|1920-1929]] [[Magazine:1930-1939|1930-1939]] [[Magazine:1940-1949|1940-1949]] [[Magazine:1950-1959|1950-1959]] [[Magazine:1960-1969|1960-1969]] [[Magazine:1970-1979|1970-1979]] [[Magazine:1980-1989|1980-1989]] [[Magazine:1990-1999|1990-1999]] [[Magazine:2000-2009|2000-2009]]<br />
----<br />
<br />
{| width="100%" border="1" cellpadding="3"<br />
|- align="left"<br />
| width="10%" | 1960<br />
| width="10%" | 1961<br />
| width="10%" | 1962<br />
| width="10%" | 1963<br />
| width="10%" | 1964<br />
| width="10%" | 1965<br />
| width="10%" | 1966<br />
| width="10%" | 1967<br />
| width="10%" | 1968<br />
| width="10%" | 1969<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Adventure<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/amazing.html Amazing Science Fiction Stories (1960)]<br />
| colspan="9" width="90%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/amazing.html Amazing Stories (1960-)]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/analog.html Analog]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Argosy<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/fantuniv.html Fantastic Universe Science Fiction (-1960)]<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/fnsf.html Fantasy & Science Fiction]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/future.html Future Science Fiction (-1960)]<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/galaxy.html Galaxy Science Fiction]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/if.html If]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="10" width="100%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | New Worlds (-1969)<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="7" width="70%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/scifant.html Science Fantasy (1950-1966)]<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="8" width="80%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Castle of Frankenstein (1962- )<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="7" width="70%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | The Magazine of Horror (1963- )<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | The Best Science Fiction (1964)<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="2" width="20%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Borderline (1964-1965)<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="2" width="20%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Bizarre! Mystery Magazine (1965-1966)<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Alien Worlds (1966)<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Beyond Infinity (1967)<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="1" width="10%" | .<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="4" width="40%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/spacentime.html Space and Time (1966-)]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="2" width="20%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" |<br />
[http://www.isfdb.org/locus.html Locus (1968-)]<br />
|- align="center"<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| width="10%" | .<br />
| colspan="2" width="20%" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | Weirdbook (1968-)<br />
|- align="left"<br />
| width="10%" | 1960<br />
| width="10%" | 1961<br />
| width="10%" | 1962<br />
| width="10%" | 1963<br />
| width="10%" | 1964<br />
| width="10%" | 1965<br />
| width="10%" | 1966<br />
| width="10%" | 1967<br />
| width="10%" | 1968<br />
| width="10%" | 1969<br />
|}<br />
<br />
----</div>
Alvonruff