User talk:Ofearna/ss2010
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SUMMARY : 7 Omnibus
- 1 essay
- 3 poems
- 191 shortfiction
- 107 novel
- 5 anthology
- 5 collections
- 14 chapbooks
- 1 magazine
January 2010
Jan 1 Restoree by Anne McCaffrey
To Ride Pegasus by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 2 "To Ride Pegasus"
Jan 2 "A Womanly Talent
Jan 2 "Apple
Jan 2 "A Bridle for Pegasus
Jan 3 Pegasus in Flight by Anne McCaffrey
Completing Omnibus The Wings of Pegasus
Jan 4 "Going Wodwo"
Jan 5 Pegasus in Space by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 6 "The Injustice Collector" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Jan 7 "Hero Dust" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Jan 8 Freedom's Landing by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 9 Freedom's Choice by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 10 Freedom's Challenge by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 11 Freedom's Ransom by Anne McCaffrey
The Ship Who Sang by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 12 "The Ship Who Sang"
Jan 12 "The Ship Who Mourned"
Jan 12 "The Ship Who Killed"
Jan 12 "Dramatic Mission"
Jan 12 "The Ship Who Dissembled"
Jan 12 "The Partnered Ship"
Jan 13 PartnerShip by Anne McCaffrey & Margaret Ball
Jan 14 "The Fear That Kills" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Jan 15 The Ship Who Searched by Anne McCaffrey & Mercedes Lackey
Jan 16 "On Reflection" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Jan 17 The City Who Fought by Anne McCaffrey & S.M. Stirling
Jan 18 The Ship Avenged by S.M. Stirling
Jan 19 The Ship Who Won by Anne McCaffrey and Jody Lynn Nye
Jan 20 "War Zone" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Jan 21 Dinosaur Planet by Anne McCaffrey
Jan 22 "The Coming of the Newest Messiah" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Jan 23 Dinosaur Planet Survivors by Anne McCaffrey
Completing Omnibus The Ireta Adventure
Jan 24 "A Step Into Darkness" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Jan 25 The Blueberry Girl by Neil Gaiman
Jan 26 The Day I Swapped My Dad for Two Goldfish by Neil Gaiman
Jan 27 The Dangerous Alphabet by Neil Gaiman
Jan 28 The Death of Sleep by Anne McCaffrey and Jody Lynn Nye
Stalkers
Jan 29 "Trapped" by Dean Koontz
Jan 30 "Flight" by John Coyne
Feb 1 "A Day in the Life" by F. Paul Wilson
Feb 1 "Lizardman" by Robert R. McCammon
Feb 1 "Pilots" by Joe R. Lansdale and Dan Lowry
Feb 1 "Stalker" by Ed Gorman
Feb 12 "Getting the Job Done" by Rick Hautala
Feb 13 "Children of Cain" by Al Sarrantonio
Feb 14 "A Matter of Principal" by Max Allan Collins
Feb 14 "Miss December" by Rex Miller
Feb 14 "A Matter of Firing" by John Maclay
Feb 14 "The Sacred Fire" by Charles de Lint
Feb 14 "The Stalker of Souls" by Edward D. Hoch
Feb 22 "Darwinian Facts" by Barry N. Malzberg
Feb 24 "The Hunt" by Richard Laymon
Feb 24 "Mother Tucker" by James Kisner
Mar 8 "Jezebel" by J. N. Williamson
Mar 9 "What Chelsea Said" by Michael Seidman
Mar 10 "Rivereños" by Trish Janeshutz
Completing Anthology
Jan 31 Sassinak by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Moon
February 2010
Feb 4 Generation Warriors by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Moon
Feb 6 Decision at Doona by Anne McCaffrey
Feb 7 Lavender Morning by Jude Deveraux
Feb 8 Days of Gold by Jude Deveraux
Feb 9 Flirt by Laurell K. Hamilton
Feb 10 Crazy Hair by Neil Gaiman
Feb 11 Odd and the Frost Giants by Neil Gaiman
Feb 15 The Seventh Witch by Shirley Damsgaard
Feb 19 Destiny Kills by Keri Arthur
Feb 21 Naked in Death by J.D. Robb
Feb 23 Undead & Unwed by MaryJanice Davidson
Feb 25 Undead & Unemployed by MaryJanice Davidson
Feb 26 "Biting in Plain Sight" by MaryJanice Davidson
Feb 27 Undead & Unappreciated by MaryJanice Davidson
Dead & Loving It by MaryJanice Davidson
Feb 28 "Santa Claws"
Mar 2 "Monster Love"
Mar 3 "A Fiend in Need"
Mar 4 "There's No Such Thing as a Werewolf"
Completing Collection
March 2010
Mar 1 Undead & Unreturnable by MaryJanice Davidson
Completing Omnibus Betsy, the Vampire Queen
Mar 5 Undead & Unpopular by MaryJanice Davidson
Mar 6 Undead & Uneasy by MaryJanice Davidson
Mar 11 "The Third Sex" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 12 Fade Out" by Rachel Caine
Mar 13 "Grounded" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 14 "Knotwork" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 15 "The Jewel of Abandon" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 16 "Wanderers" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 17 "Harvesting" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 18 "Seven Keys to Writing Success" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 19 "Immersed in Matter" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 20 "The Power of Waking" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 21 Seraph of Sorrow by MaryJanice Davidson & Anthony Alongi
Mar 22 "Spring Invades" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 23 "Nothing Says "I Love You" Like the Cold Kiss of Steel" by Von Jocks
Mar 24 "The Skeptic" by Jennifer Roberson
Mar 25 "Joshua Tree" by Emma Bull
Mar 26 "Chain of Command" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman & Leslie What
Mar 27 Roadkill by Rob Thurman
Mar 28 "Night Stuff" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 29 "Shaped Stones" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 30 "Incidental Cats" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 31 "Best Friends" by Gahan Wilson
April 2010
Apr 1 Ghouls Gone Wild by Victoria Laurie
Apr 2 Moon Called by Patricia Briggs
Apr 2 Blood Bound by Patricia Briggs
Apr 2 Iron Kissed by Patricia Briggs
Completing Omnibus Preying For Mercy
Apr 5 Bone Crossed by Patricia Briggs
Apr 6 Silver Borne by Patricia Briggs
Apr 7 "Alpha & Omega" by Patricia Briggs
Apr 8 Cry Wolf by Patricia Briggs
Apr 9 Hunting Ground by Patricia Briggs
Apr 10 Fear the Darkness by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Apr 11 "A Spatter of Later Stars" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Apr 12 Holly Blues by Susan Wittig Albert
Apr 13 "Suspended Animation" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Apr 14 "The Whole of the Wideness of Night" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Apr 15 Changes by Jim Butcher
Apr 16 comics : Zenescope's Grimm Fairy Tales Presents Neverwhere (0,1,2)
Apr 17 The Summoning by Kelley Armstrong
Apr 18 The Awakening by Kelley Armstrong
Apr 19 The Reckoning by Kelley Armstrong
Zombie Raccoons & Killer Bunnies
Apr 20 "Death Mask" by Jody Lynn Nye
Apr 21 "BunRabs" by Donald J. Bingle
Apr 22 "for lizzie" by Anton Strout
Apr 23 "Faith in Our Fathers" by Alexander B. Potter
Apr 28 "Bone Whispers" by Tim Waggoner
Apr 29 "Watching" by Carrie Vaughn
May 2 "The Things That Crawl" by Richard Lee Byers
May 3 "The White Bull of Tara" by Fiona Patton
May 4 "Dead Poets" by John A. Pitts
May 5 "Super Squirrel to the Rescue" by P. R. Frost
May 6 "Her Black Mood" by Brenda Cooper
May 7 "Ninja Rats on Harleys" by Elizabeth A. Vaughan
May 10 "Bats in Thebayou" by Steven H Silver
May 11 "Twilight Animals" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
May 12 "The Ridges" by Larry D. Sweazy
Completing Anthology
Apr 24 The Good, The Bad and The Uncanny by Simon R. Green
Apr 25 The Monster of Minnesota by Mark C. Sumner
Apr 26 Insanity, Illinois by Mark C. Sumner
Apr 27 Vampires of Vermont by Mark C. Sumner
Apr 30 Fatally Flaky by Diane Mott Davidson
May 2010
May 1 Apple Turnover Murder by Joanne Fluke
May 8 Hastur Lord by Marion Zimmer Bradley & Deborah J. Ross
May 9 Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
May 13 comics : Zenescope's THE WAKING #1 by Raven Gregory
May 14 comics : Zenescope's THE WAKING #3 by Raven Gregory
May 15 The Child Thief by Brom
May 16 comics : Zenescope's THE WAKING #3 by Raven Gregory
finishes first WAKING miniseries
May 17 U is for Undertow by Sue Grafton
May 18 New Moon by Rebecca York
Muse & Reverie by Charles de LInt
May 19 "Somewhere in My Mind There Is a Painting Box"
Jun 5 "Refinerytown
Jun 7 "A Crow Girls Christmas"
Jun 8 "Dark Eyes, Faith, and Devotion"
Jun 9 "Riding Shotgun"
Jun 10 "Sweet Forget-Me-Not"
Jun 12 "That Was Radio Clash"
Jun 13 "The Butter Spirit's Tithe"
Jun 13 "Da Slockit Light"
Jun 13 "The Hour Before Dawn"
Jun 13 "Newford Spook Squad"
Jun 13 "In Sight"
Jun 13 "The World in a Box"
Completing collection also completes The Hour Before Dawn and Two Other Stories from Newford and Riding Shotgun
May 20 comics : Top Cow's ANGELUS #1 (Witchblade spinoff)
May 21 comics : IDW's 30 DAYS OF NIGHT : RETURN TO BARROW
May 22 Infinity by Sherrilyn Kenyon
A Girl's Guide to Guns and Monsters
May 23 "The Drifter" by Jane Lindskold
May 24 "Our Lady of the Vampires" by Nancy Holder
May 25 "Best Friends" by Lilith Saintcrow
May 26 "Elizabeth and Anna's Big Adventure" by Jeanne C. Stein
May 27 "Lupercalia" by Anton Strout
May 28 "Murder, She Workshopped" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
May 29 "Heart of Ash" by Jim C. Hines
May 30 "Jiang Shi" by Elizabeth A. Vaughan
May 31 "No Matter Where You Go" by Tanya Huff
Jun 1 "Signed in Blood" by P. R. Frost
Jun 2 "Broch de Shlang" by Mickey Zucker Reichert
Jun 3 "The Wooly Mountains" by Alexander B. Potter
Jun 4 "Invasive Species" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Completing anthology
June 2010
Jun 6 Bullet by Laruell K. Hamilton
Jun 11 comics : Zenescope's BEYOND WONDERLAND by Raven Gregory
Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, #9
Jun 20 "N-sisti's Solutions" by Lynne Armstrong-Jones
Jun 22 "Kindred Spirits" by Dennis O. Hines
Jun 25 "The Worgs" by John F. Moore
Jun 26 "John and Mary" by Frank C. Gunderloy, Jr.
Jun 28 "A Disgruntled Blue Collar Worker's Cry for Help in an Unsympathetic World" by Selina Rosen
Jun 29 "Rude Awakening" by Larry Hodges
Jun 30 "The Man Who Slipped Between Years" by Mark Fewell
Jul 3 "Turbo Charged" by Mark O'Connor
Jul 3 "The Lucky Leprechaun" by Mark O'Connor
Jul 7 "Voices" by Janet R. Rhodes
Jul 8 "Roadkill" by Mercedes Lackey
Jul 9 "The Question" by D. R. Parent
Jul 11 "Peak Experience" by John Edward Ames
Jul 12 "Hello Daddy, This is Margaret" by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Jul 13 "Flowers" by Kit Wesler
Jul 14 "The Doll Collector" by Anne M. Valley
Jul 15 "A Mirror for Heaven" by Jonathan Lethem
Jul 16 "The Female of the Species" by Sandra C. Morrese
Jul 18 "Sugar Twin" by Randall Allen Farmer
Jul 21 "Vegetable Matter" by Lynne Armstrong-Jones
Jul 22 "The King's Gold" by Carl Thelen
Jul 23 "Pas de Deux" by Nancy L. Pine
Jul 24 "After the Dragon is Dead" by Lawrence Watt-Evans
Jul 25 "Painted Lady" by Susan Johnson
Jul 27 "This Old Castle" by Dyanna Cara
Jul 28 "Half Mercy" by Brad Strickland
Aug 2 "The End of Art" by Daniel H. Jeffers
Aug 3 "High Fantasy" by David Vincent Brinkley
Aug 4 "Her Father's Daughter" by Patricia B. Cirone
Aug 5 "The Truth about the Lady of the Lake" by Phyllis Ann Karr
Aug 6 "Uncrossed Stars" by Nathan Long
Aug 8 "Mathemagics" by Patricia Duffy Novak
Aug 8 "Better Sight" by L. D. Woeltjen
Aug 8 "The Balance" by Vera Nazarian
Aug 12 "The Dancer of Chimaera" by Diana L. Paxson
Aug 12 "Greep Bouillabaisse" by Greg Costikyan
Aug 12 "The Lesser Twin" by Elisabeth Waters
Aug 8 "Weather Witch" by Elisabeth Waters
Aug 8 "Moon Lighting" by Douglas L. Hulick
Aug 8 "The Room with the Moa that We're Not Supposed to Write About" K. Huebner
Completing Magazine
Jun 21 Chimera by Rob Thurman
Jun 23 That Perfect Someone by Johanna Lindsey
Jun 24 Welcome to Lovecraft by Joe Hill
Jun 27 Blood Dreams by Kay Hooper
July 2010
Ju1 1 Prime Cut by Diane Mott Davidson
Ju1 2 Double Shot by Diane Mott Davidson
Ju1 4 The Cereal Murders by Diane Mott Davidson
Ju1 5 Killer Pancake by Diane Mott Davidson
Jul 6 Twilight Eyes by Dean Koontz
Jul 10 Ghost Moon by Rebecca York
Jul 17 Sheepfarmer's Daughter by Elizabeth Moon
Jul 19 Divided Allegiance by Elizabeth Moon
Jul 21 Oath of Gold by Elizabeth Moon
Completes Omnibus The Deed of Paksenarrion
Jul 26 The Main Corpse by Diane Mott Davidson
Jul 29 The Grilling Season by Diane Mott Davidson
Jul 30 Eternal Moon by Rebecca York
Jul 31 The Colorado Kid by Stephen King
August 2010
Aug 1 Locke & Key bk 2 : Head Games by Joe Hill
Aug 7 Thresholds by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Aug 11 The Oracles of Delphi Keep by Victoria Laurie
Aug 14 Kitty's House of Horrors by Carrie Vaughn
Aug 17 "The Therapist" by Jeffrey Deaver
Aug 18 "Loser" by Chuck Palahniuk
Aug 19 "Weights & Measures" by Jodi Picoult
Aug 20 Hannah's Garden by Midori Snyder
Aug 22 Kitty Goes to War by Carrie Vaughn
Aug 23 "The Devil on the Staircase" by Joe Hill
Aug 24 "The Stars are Falling" by Joe Lansdale
Aug 25 "The Truth is a Cave in the Black Mountains" by Neil Gaiman
Death's Excellent Vacation
Aug 17 "Two Blondes" by Charlaine Harris
Aug 29 "The Boys Go Fishing" by Sarah Smith
Aug 29 "One for the Money" by Jeaniene Frost
Sept 1 "Meanwhile, Far Across the Caspian Sea..." by Daniel Stashower
Sept 2 "The Innsmouth Nook" A. Lee Martinez
Sept 7 "Safe and Sound" by Jeff Abbott
Sept 9 "Seeing Is Believing" by L. A. Banks
Sept 11 "The Perils of Effrijim" by Katie MacAlister
Sept 12 "Thin Walls" by Christopher Golden
Sept 13 "The Heart is Always Right" by Lilith Saintcrow
Sept 14 "The Demon in the Dunes" by Chris Grabenstein
Sept 16 "Home from America" by Sharan Newman
Sept 17 "Pirate Dave's Haunted Amusement Park"by Toni L. P. Kelner
Completing Anthology
Aug 25 Night of the Living Deed by E.J. Copperman
Aug 27 Under Heaven by Guy Gavriel Kay
Aug 28 Witch & Wizard by James Patterson & Gabiriel Charbonnet
Aug 30 The Curse of Deadman's Forest by Victoria Laurie
September 2010
Sept 3 Scarlet Nights by Jude Deveraux
Sept 4 The Truth of Valor by Tanya Huff
Sept 5 Valor's Choice by Tanya Huff
Sept 6 The Better Part of Valor by Tanya Huff
Completing Omnibus A Confederation of Valor
Sept 8 The Heart of Valor by Tanya Huff
Sept 10 Valor's Trial by Tanya Huff
Friends of the Horseclans
Sept 18 "Battle at Kahlkopolis" by Robert Adams
Sept 19 "A Vision of Honor" by Sharon Green
Sept 20 "Rider on a Mountain" by Andre Norton
Sept 21 "Maureen Birnbaum on the Art of War" by George Alec Effinger
Sept 22 "The Last Time" by Joel Rosenberg
Sept 27 "High Road of Lost Men" by Brad Linaweaver
Sept 28 "Yelloweye" by Steven Barnes
Sept 30 "Ties of Faith" by Gillian Fitzgerald
Oct 1 "The Courage of Friends" by Paul Edwards
Oct 2 "The Swordsman Smada" by John Steakley
Oct 3 "Sister of Midnight" by Shariann Lewitt
Oct 4 "Nightfriend" by John F. Carr and Roland J. Green
Completing anthology
Sept 23 "Shadow of the Moon" by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Sept 24 Unleash the Night by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Sept 25 Bad Moon Rising by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Sept 26 No Mercy by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Sept 29 Spider Bones by Kathy Reichs
October 2010
Oct 5 Trumpets of War by Robert Adams
Oct 6 Ghost of a Chance by Simon R. Green
Friends of the Horseclans II
Oct 7 "Precious Treasure" by Harry Turtledove
Oct 9 "Damnation" by Sharon Green
Oct 10 "The Swordsman's Place" by John Steakley
Oct 11 "Traitors" by Susan Shwartz
did not finish anthology in 2010
Oct 8 Burn by Nevada Barr
Oct 12 Undead and Unfinished by MaryJanice Davidson
Oct 13 Shakespeare's Landlord by Charlaine Harris
Oct 14 Shakespeare's Champion by Charlaine Harris
Oct 15 Shakespeare's Christmas by Charlaine Harris
Oct 16 Shakespeare's Trollop by Charlaine Harris
Oct 17 Shakespeare's Counselor by Charlaine Harris
Oct 18 Mercy Thompson: Homecoming by Patricia Briggs
Oct 19 The Coming of the Horseclans by Robert Adams
Oct 20 The Green Woman by Peter Straub & Michael Easton
Oct 21 Swords of the Horseclans by Robert Adams
Oct 22 Stephen King's N. by Stephen King adapted by Marc Guggenheim
Oct 23 Saga of the Swamp Thing, bk 1 by Alan Moore
Oct 24 Revenge of the Horseclans by Robert Adams
Completing Omnibus Tales of the Horseclans
Oct 25 Welcome to Lovecraft by Joe Hill
Oct 26 A Cat of Silvery Hue by Robert Adams
Oct 27 Head Games by Joe Hill
Oct 28 The Thread that Binds the Bones by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Oct 29 Crown of Shadows by Joe Hill
Oct 30 The Savage Mountains by Robert Adams
Oct 31 The Patrimony by Robert Adams
November 2010
Nov 1 comic : Koni Waves / Demonslayer 1-shot crossover
Just After Sunset
Nov 2 "Willa"
Nov 18 "The Gingerbread Girl"
DID NOT FINISH COLLECTION IN 2010...