User talk:Ofearna/ss2000
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
January 2000
Jun 27 Psion by Joan Vinge
Jun 14 Catspaw by Joan Vinge
Jan 1 Dreamfall by Joan Vinge
JAN 3 Blood Alone by Elaine Bergststrom
JAN 7 Harmful Intent by Robin Cook
JAN 10 Guilty Pleasures by Laurell K. Hamilton
JAN 16 The Laughing Corpse by Laurell K. Hamilton
Feb 6 Circus of the Damned by Laurell K. Hamilton
Omnibus Club Vampyre
Feb 13 The Lunatic Cafe by Laurell K. Hamilton
Feb 16 Bloody Bones by Laurell K. Hamilton
Feb 17 The Killing Dance by Laurell K. Hamilton
Omnibus The Midnight Cafe
Feb 18 Burnt Offerings by Laurell K. Hamilton
Feb 20 Blood Bones by Laurell K. Hamilton
Omnibus Black Moon Inn
Feb 22 Obsidian Butterfly by Laurell K. Hamilton
JAN 12 Dragonsword by Gael Baudino
Jan 15 Taking the Fifth by J.A. Jance
Jun 4 Failure to Appear by J.A. Jance
Jun 22 Dismissed With Prejudice by J.A. Jance
JAN 22 OwlFlight by Mercedes Lackey
JAN 28 OwlSight by Mercedes Lackey
JAN 31 OwlKnight by Mercedes Lackey
May 30 Brightly Burningby Mercedes Lackey
JAN 26 Lavender Lies by Susan Wittig Albert
February 2000
Feb 4 False Memory by Dean Koontz
Feb 12 Hunting Badger Tony Hillerman
Feb 15 One Mind's Eye by Kathy Tyers
March 2000
Mar 3 Seaflame by Valerie Vayle (romance novel)
Mar 7 The Eagle Catcher by Margaret Coel
Mar 8 The Ghost Walker by Margaret Coel
May 21 The Dream Stalker by Margaret Coel
May 22 The Story Teller by Margaret Coel
May 24 The Lost Bird by Margaret Coel
NOV 13 The Spirit Woman by Margaret Coel
Sisters of the Night
Mar 16 "Song of the Night People" by Larry Niven
Mar 18 "La Dame" by Tanith Lee
Mar 20 "Tumbling Down the Nighttime" by Dean Wesley Smith
Mar 21 "Empty" by M. John Harrison
Mar 22 "Food Chain" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Mar 23 "The Bloodbeast" by Diana L. Paxson
Mar 25 "Madelaine" by Barbara Hambly
Mar 26 "Sometime Salvation" by Pat Cadigan
Mar 27 "In the Blood" by Michael Kurland
Mar 28 "Victims" by Kirstine Kathryn Rusch
Mar 29 "Marîd & the Trail of Blood" by George Alec Effinger
Mar 31 "Sister Death" by Jane Yolen
Apr 1 "Mama" by Steve Tem and Melanie Tem
Apr 2 "Survival Skills" by Deborah Wheeler
Completing this anthology
Mar 17 Moon Dance by S.P. Somtow
Mar 19 Mexican Hat by Michael McGarrity
Apr 18 Serpent Gate by Michael McGarrity
May 5 Hermit's Peak by Michael McGarrity
Mar 24 Nightseer by Laurell K. Hamilton
Mar 30 Summon the Keeper by Tanya Huff
April 2000
Hearts in Atlantis by Stephen King
April 3 "Low Men in Yellow Coats"
April 8 "Hearts in Atlantis"
April 9 "Blind Willie"
April 10 "Why We're in Vietnam"
April 11 "Heavenly Shades of Night Are Falling"
Completing this fix-up novel
Apr 5 Exile's Children by Angus Wells
May 17 Exile's Challenge by Angus Wells
Apr 10 Death Du Jour by Kathy Reichs
Dec 18 Deadly Decisions by Kathy Reichs
Apr 11 Truckers by Terry Pratchett
Apr 12 Diggers by Terry Pratchett
Apr 13 Wings by Terry Pratchett
Apr 14 High Tide Jude Deveraux
Apr 15 Marks of Our Brothers by Jane Lindskold
Apr 16 Boy's Life by Robert McCammon
Apr 20 Blood Pact by Tanya Huff
Apr 21 Break the Night by Anne Stuart
May 14 In the Garden of Iden by Kage Baker
- first time read
May 15 Sky Coyote by Kage Baker
first time read Completing Omnibus On Company Time
Apr 23 Mendoza in Hollywood by Kage Baker
- first time read
Dec 30 "Studio Dick Drowns Near Malibu" by Kage Baker
Apr 26 Ties of Power by Julie E. Czerneda
- first time read
Apr 27 Buffy: Sins of the Father by Christopher Golden
May 2000
May 4 Hour of the Hunter by J.A. Jance
Jul 5 Kiss of the Bees by J.A. Jance
May 6 Freedom's Landing by Anne McCaffrey
May 7 Freedom's Choice by Anne McCaffrey
May 8 Freedom's Challenge by Anne McCaffrey
May 9 Darwinia by Robert Charles Wilson
WOW that artwork!
May 10 The Heir Johanna Lindsey
May 11 Blind Waves by Steven Gould
- first time read
May 12 Helm by Steven Gould
May 13 Pegasus in Space by Anne McCaffrey
- first time read
May 19 Sailing to Sarantium by Guy Gavriel Kay
May 20 Lord of Emperors by Guy Gavriel Kay
May 29 The Broken Crown by Michelle West
May 31 Deep South by Nevada Barr (mystery novel)
June 2000
JUN 2 Beholder's Eye by Julie Czerneda
JUN 3 Jumper by Steven Gould
JUN 5 TickTock by Dean Koontz
JUN 7 The Summer Tree by Guy Gavirel Kay
JUN 8 The Wandering Fire by Guy Gavirel Kay
JUN 11 The Darkest Road by Guy Gavirel Kay
JUN 12 Outbreak by Robin Cook
Jun 13 Tombstone Courage by J.A. Jance
Jun 17 Shoot/Don't Shoot by J.A. Jance
Jun 24 Dead to Rights by J.A. Jance
Jul 22 Skeleton Canyon by J.A. Jance
Jul 23 Devil's Claw by J.A. Jance
Jul 30 Rattlesnake Crossing by J.A. Jance
Jul 28 Outlaw Mountain by J.A. Jance
JUN 16 Glenraven by Marion Zimmer Bradley & Holly Lisle
JUN 19 Nightshade by John Saul
JUN 23 Until Forever by Johanna Lindsey
JUN 26 Ammie Come Home by Barbara Michaels
OCT 19 Stitches in Time by Barbara Michaels
July 2000
Jul 1 Say You Love Me by Johanna Lindsey
Jul 17 Defy Not the Heart by Johanna Lindsey
Jul 2 Joining by Johanna Lindsey
JUL 6 Jumping Off the Planet by David Gerrold
Jul 8 Outlander by Diana Gabaldon
Jul 10 Dragonfly in Amber by Diana Gabaldon
Jul 14 Voyager by Diana Gabaldon
Jul 15 Drums of Autumn by Diana Gabaldon
Jul 13 The Crying Child by Barbara Michaels
Jul 20 Take Back Plenty by Colin Greenland
Jul 24 Year of the Intern by Robin Cook
JUL 31 Valor's Choice by Tanya Huff
first time read
August 2000
Aug 1 The River's Gift by Mercedes Lackey
Aug 5 Sphinx by Robin Cook
AUG 8 Memory & Dream by Charles de Lint
Dreams Underfoot by Charles de Lint
AUG 10 "Uncle Dobbin's Parrot Fair"
AUG 10 "The Stone Drum"
AUG 11 "Timeskip"
AUG 11 "Freewheeling"
AUG 11 "That Explains Poland"
AUG 11 "Romano Drom"
AUG 12 "The Sacred Fire"
AUG 12 "Winter Was Hard"
AUG 12 "Pity the Monsters"
AUG 12 "Ghosts of Wind and Shadow"
AUG 13 "The Conjure Man"
AUG 13 "Small Deaths"
AUG 14 "The Moon Is Drowning While I Sleep"
AUG 14 "In the House of My Enemy"
AUG 14 "But for the Grace Go I"
AUG 15 "Bridges"
AUG 15 "Our Lady of the Harbour"
AUG 15 "Paperjack"
AUG 15 "Tallulah"
Completing this Collection
AUG 21 Trader by Charles de Lint
OCT 11 "Waifs and Strays" by Charles de Lint
OCT 27 Forests of the Heart
AUG 10 Traitors by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
The Time of the Vampires
Aug 16 The Blood of the Lamb" by Lillian Stewart Carl
Aug 16 "Toothless Vampires Can Still Give Hickeys" by James Schutte
- still not complete
Spell Fantastic
Aug 18 "Embracing the Mystery" by Charles de Lint
Aug 18 "A Spatter of Later Stars" Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Aug 18 "The Woman Who Loved Death" by Robin Wayne Bailey
Aug 18 "Spellsword" by Jane Lindskold
Aug 18 "Saving Face" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Aug 18 "Sacrifice" by Michelle West
Aug 19 "For the Life of Sheila Morgan" by Dennis L. McKiernan
Aug 19 "The Sagebrush Brujo Meets the Last of the Platters or Why Do We Live in LA?" by John DeChancie
Aug 19 "Curse of the Dellingrs" by Mickey Zucker Reichert
Aug 20 "To Catch a Thief" by Lisanne Norman
Aug 22 "The Thronespell" by Diana L. Paxson
Aug 23 "And King Hereafter" by Rosemary Edghill
Aug 30 "The Midas Spell" by Julie E. Czerneda
completed this anthology
Nov 17 The Snow Queen by Joan Vinge
Nov 18 World's End by Joan Vinge
Nov 24 The Summer Queen by Joan Vinge
Nov 24 Tangled Up In Blue by Joan Vinge
AUG 25 Primary Invasion by Catherine Asaro
Sept 13 The Last Hawk by Catherine Asaro
Sept 23 The Radiant Seas by Catherine Asaro
Sept 24 Ascendant Sun by Catherine Asaro
Oct 16 Catch the Lightning by Catherine Asaro
Dec 20 The Quantum Rose by Catherine Asaro
Aug 26 Majyk By Hook or By Crook by Esther Friesner
Aug 27 Legends Walking by Jane Lindskold
first time read